2017 UIL District 26-6A Swimming and Diving Championships / 26-D-6A
Davis Natatorium - 1/27/2017 and 1/28/2017    
Final Diving Results

Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Shaffer, Braeden             Johnson               310.15     436.55    9 
  2 Wischer, Kamryn              Reagan                270.20     362.75    7 
  3 Wingrove, Ashlen             Johnson               261.05     362.00    6 
  4 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison               249.20     358.00    5 
  5 Cooper, Reece                Johnson               220.25     348.85    4 
  6 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                261.85     340.35    3 
  7 Demers, Courtney             SAMR!                 244.05     332.25    2 
 -- Partalas, Katarina           Reagan                277.55         DQ 
 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis       
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Shaffer, Braeden             Johnson               193.75     310.15 
  2 Partalas, Katarina           Reagan                180.00     277.55 
  3 Wischer, Kamryn              Reagan                181.20     270.20 
  4 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                180.60     261.85 
  5 Wingrove, Ashlen             Johnson               164.80     261.05 
  6 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison               160.75     249.20 
  7 Demers, Courtney             SAMR!                 137.50     244.05 
  8 Cooper, Reece                Johnson               136.40     220.25 
  9 Jacobs, Mackenzie            Churchill             118.35     194.85 
 10 Sweeten, Ashley           09 Madison                77.30     103.70 

 
Event 9  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaffer, Braeden             Johnson                   NP     193.75 
  2 Wischer, Kamryn              Reagan                    NP     181.20 
  3 Garsed, Nadia             10 Reagan                    NP     180.60 
  4 Partalas, Katarina           Reagan                    NP     180.00 
  5 Wingrove, Ashlen             Johnson                   NP     164.80 
  6 Solis, Alicia             12 Madison                   NP     160.75 
  7 Demers, Courtney             SAMR!                     NP     137.50 
  8 Cooper, Reece                Johnson                   NP     136.40 
  9 Jacobs, Mackenzie            Churchill                 NP     118.35 
 10 Sweeten, Ashley           09 Madison                   NP      77.30 
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Checchin, Jason              Johnson               320.35     475.85    9 
  2 Haugland, Chase              Reagan                291.65     408.55    7 
  3 Partalas, Konstantine        Reagan                291.40     407.20    6 
  4 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur             146.75     183.75    5 
  5 Valentine, Noah              Johnson               111.05     166.75    4 
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis       
===============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Checchin, Jason              Johnson               207.70     320.35 
  2 Haugland, Chase              Reagan                191.15     291.65 
  3 Partalas, Konstantine        Reagan                183.45     291.40 
  4 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur              91.55     146.75 
  5 Valentine, Noah              Johnson                61.25     111.05 
 
Event 10  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims       
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Checchin, Jason              Johnson                   NP     207.70 
  2 Haugland, Chase              Reagan                    NP     191.15 
  3 Partalas, Konstantine        Reagan                    NP     183.45 
  4 Cabrera, Enrique          09 MacArthur                 NP      91.55 
  5 Valentine, Noah              Johnson                   NP      61.25