Alamo Area
Aquatic Association

These records are compiled and maintained by Dr. Don Walker.  However, Dr. Walker is in no way responsible for acquiring the data or for ensuring its accuracy and / or timeliness.  Those responsibilities lie exclusively with the Site coaches and any complaints, comments or suggestions must be only addressed to them and NOT to Dr. walker.

This Page was last updated on Saturday, April 01, 2017
Go to the Long Course Records

All-Alamo Area Aquatics Short Course Records

GIRLS (04/01/17)

10 & Under Short Course

BOYS (02/28/17)

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

26.72

50 Free

27.21

Daniel Murata AH

2001

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

57.51

100 Free

59.41

Vic Alejos- NS

2013

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

2:06.27

200 Free

2:09.54

Thad Dickerson NS

2012

2012

Claire Rankin- NS

5:42.52

500 Free

5:35.29

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

2016

Jada Scott- NE

29.82

50 Back

30.91

Jackson Stallworth- NS

2014

 2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

1:05.66

100 Back

1:06.56

Jackson Stallworth- NS

2014

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

33.26

50 Breast

36.31

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

2013

Desirae Mangaoang- NS

1:13.80

100 Breast

1:17.99

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

2016

Jada Scott-  NE

29.15

50 Fly

29.96

Ryan Kafer-NE

1998

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

1:03.85

100 Fly

1:05.35

Matthew Su- NS

2012

2017

Emily Kitayama- NE

1:06.35

100 IM

1:06.92

Ryan Kafer - NE

1988

2011
2017

Nichole Donofrio- NE
Emily Kitayama- NE

2:24.79

200 IM

2:23.06

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

 

GIRLS

11-12 Short Course

BOYS

1987

Indira Allick - NE

25.18

50 Free

23.47

Ty Jeter-JUD

2010

2011

Haley Herzberg - NE

53.98

100 Free

51.53

Daniel Van Sciver- JUD

2010

2015

Evelyn Bruner- JUD

1:57.07

200 Free

1:52.77

Daniel Van Sciver-JUD

2010

2011

Haley Herzberg - NE

5:09.06

500 Free

5:07.64

Samuel Brettmann- NS

2012

2012

Nikko Bjontegard- NS

11:09.07

1000 Free

10:33.78

Samuel Brettmann- NS

2011

2011

Grace Ferry- NE

18:23.57

1650 Free

17:25.89

Samuel Brettman-NS

2011

2017

Tess Ziemba NS

28.49

50 Back

27.19

Matthew Su- NS

2014

2017

Tess Ziemba NS

59.22

100 Back

58.49

Matthew Su- NS

2014

2017

Tess Ziemba- NS

2:05.81

200 Back

2:05.58

Matthew Su- NS

2014

2017

Sonia Vaishnani- NS

32.32

50 Breast

29.64

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2014

Lillian Duma- NS

1:09.67

100 Breast

1:03.37

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2014

Lillian Duma- NS

2:28.44

200 Breast

2:18.59

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2004

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

27.00

50 Fly

25.71

Migs Martin- NS

2011

1987

Indira Allick - NE

1:00.54

100 Fly

57.18

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2010

Haley Herzberg- NE

2:12.26

200 Fly

2:06.30

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

1986

Renee Dupuy - NS

1:01.67

100 IM

57.96

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2011

Haley Herzberg- NE

2:11.67

200 IM

  2:06.21

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2017

Maren Romine- NE

4:44.87

400 IM

  4:30.98

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

 

GIRLS

13-14 Short Course

BOYS

2000

Celina Lemmen - NE

24.15

50 Free

21.50

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

2007

Kim Pavlin - NE

52.44

100 Free

46.85

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

2000

Celina Lemmen- NE

1:50.10

200 Free

1:42.15

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

1990

Heather Branstetter - NS

4:56.33

500 Free

4:39.42

Zach Yeadon- NE

2014

1990

Heather Branstetter - NS

10:07.14

1000 Free

9:33.26

Zach Yeadon- NE

2014

1990

Heather Branstetter - NS

16:50.14

1650 Free

16:04.65

Arthur Bjontegard- NS

2012

2007

Kim Pavlin - NE

57.34

100 Back

51.98

Jackson Kennedy - NE

2017

2012

Kristina Domaschofsky- NE

2:03.98

200 Back

1:55.05

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

1998

Sara Kunnemann - NE

1:05.34

100 Breast

     58.75

Migs Martin- NS

2013

1997

Sarah Yates - NE

2:22.98

200 Breast

2:10.42

Seth Ryherd- NE

2013

2006

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

55.61

100 Fly

50.98

Ty Jeter- JUD

2012

2006

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

2:02.91

200 Fly

1:55.27

Andrew Skowronek- NE

2009

2007

Kim Pavlin - NE

2:06.67

200 IM

1:57.88

Jake Peterson- NE

2017

2014

Nikko Bjontegard- NS

4:27.77

400 IM

4:08.10

Michael Calvillo- NS

2015

 

GIRLS

15-16 Short Course

BOYS

2012

Megan Strickland- NE

23.35

50 Free

20.23

John Murray- NE

2011

2003

Caitlin Andrew - NS

50.49

100 Free

44.30

John Murray- NE

2011

2011

Anna Mayfield NE

1:49.10

200 Free

1:39.51

Ty Jeter- JUD

2014

2011

Anna Mayfield NE

4:49.11

500 Free

4:23.01

Zachary Yeadon- NE

2016

2006

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

9:58.79

1000 Free

9:01.43

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

2006

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

16:32.86

1650 Free

15:05.17

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

2009

Kim Pavlin NE

55.41

100 Back

50.69

Brandon Garcia- NE

2017

2011

Anna Mayfield NE

1:58.12

200 Back

1:51.11

Aaron Brysch-NS

2013

2012

Mary Magaret Soderberg- NE

1:02.68

100 Breast

56.04

Migs Martin- NS

2014

2014

Marian Yurchishin- NS

2:18.06

200 Breast

2:04.84

Ryan McKinney NE

1990

2017

Hannah Feng- NE

53.99

100 Fly

49.40

Andrew Skowronek-NE

2012

2006

Hannah Feng- NE

1:59.28

200 Fly

1:49.62

Andrew Skowronek- NE

2011

2017

Hannah Feng NE

2:01.14

200 IM

1:52.70

David Moore - NS

2011

2010

Danielle Spradlin- NE

4:21.37

400 IM

3:53.24

Michael Calvillo- NS

2016

 

GIRLS

17-18 Short Course

BOYS

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

23.17

50 Free

20.00

John Murray-NE

2012

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

49.01

100 Free

43.76

John Murray-NE

2012

2010

Lily Moldenhauer NE

1:46.53

200 Free

1:37.67

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1994

Heather Branstetter - NS

4:47.97

500 Free

4:19.13

Zach Yeadon- NE

2017

2007

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

9:53.11

1000 Free

9:02.01

Zach Yeadon- NE

2016

2007

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

16:36.13

1650 Free

14:49.90

Zach Yeadon- NE

2016

2010

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

52.89

100 Back

49.64

Cole McAnany- NE

2015

2012

Anna Mayfield- NE

1:56.99

200 Back

1:47.06

Zach Yeadon- NE

2017

2005

Annie Chandler - NE

1:00.72

100 Breast

55.89

Ryan McKinney - NE

1990

2005

Annie Chandler - NE

2:14.97

200 Breast

2:02.43

Derek Howorth - NS

1992

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

52.83

100 Fly

49.30

Andrew Skowronek- NE

2012

2009

Lily Moldenhaer - NE

1:57.94

200 Fly

1:49.39

David Moore- NS

2013

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

2:00.82

200 IM

1:48.40

David Moore- NS

2013

2007

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

4:20.10

400 IM

3:52.95

Zach Yeadon- NE

2017

 

GIRLS

Senior Short Course

BOYS

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

23.17

50 Free

20.00

John Murray- NE

2012

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

49.01

100 Free

43.76

John Murray- NE

2012

2010

Lily Moldenhauer NE

1:46.53

200 Free

1:37.67

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1994

Heather Branstetter - NS

4:47.97

500 Free

4:19.13

Zach Yeadon- NE

2017

2007

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

9:53.11

1000 Free

9:01.43

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

2006

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

16:32.86

1650 Free

14:49.90

Zach Yeadon- NE

2016

2010

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

52.89

100 Back

49.64

Cole McAnany- NE

2015

2012

Anna Mayfield- NE

1:56.99

200 Back

1:46.21

Matt Hooper - NS

2000

2005

Annie Chandler - NE

1:00.72

100 Breast

55.89

Ryan McKinney - NE

1990

2005

Annie Chandler - NE

2:14.97

200 Breast

2:02.43

Derek Howorth - NS

1992

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

52.83

100 Fly

48.32

Matt Hooper - NS

2000

2009

Lily Moldenhaer - NE

1:57.94

200 Fly

1:47.44

Matt Hooper - NS

2000

2009

Lily Moldenhauer NE

2:00.82

200 IM

1:48.40

David Moore - NS

2013

2007

Casey Hurrell-Zitelman - NS

4:20.10

400 IM

3:52.95

Zach Yeadon- NE

2017

 

All-Alamo Area Aquatics Long Course Records

GIRLS (01/23/17)

10 & Under Long Course

BOYS (03/02/17)

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

29.54

50 Free

31.14

Cameron Chan- NE

2014

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

1:04.30

100 Free

1:08.01

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

2:19.48

200 Free

2:24.14

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

5:02.09

400 Free

4:54.75

Michael Calvillo- NS

2011

2016

Jada Scott- NE

35.80

50 Back

35.35

Ryan Kafer - NE

1987

2016

Jada Scott- NE

1:18.13

100 Back

1:17.97

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

1985

Renee Dupuy - NS

38.95

50 Breast

38.82

Nathan Kunneman - NE

1995

1985

Renee Dupuy - NS

1:26.73

100 Breast

1:26.16

Brayden Mandacina - NS

2015

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

32.29

50 Fly

34.00

Jason Manzo- NS

2016

2016

Gabby Tong- NS

1:13.15

100 Fly

1:14.02

Trent Voight - NE

1983

1982

Tanya Williams - NE

2:37.99

200 IM

2:42.65

Thad Dickerson- NS

2012

 

GIRLS

11-12 Long Course

BOYS

2010

Haley Herzberg-NE

28.62

50 Free

27.09

Joseph Manzo- NS

2016

1987

Renee Dupuy - NS

1:02.49

100 Free

59.78

Daniel Van Sciver- JUD

2010

2013

Claire Rankin- NS

2:15.33

200 Free

2:10.22

Daniel Van Sciver- JUD

2010

2001

Susanna Helms - NS

4:42.52

400 Free

4:29.80

Mikey Calvillo- NS

2013

2016

Maren Romine- NE

9:57.40

800 Free

9:21.25

Mikey Calvillo- NS

2013

2013

Claire Rankin- NS

19:06.69

1500 Free

17:35.10

Michael Calvillo- NS

2013

1990

Julie Reynolds - NE

32.30

50 Back

30.46

Vic Alejos- NS

2014

1997

Marissa Martin - NE

1:10.48

100 Back

1:06.78

Vic Alejos- NS

2014

2012

Nikko Bjontegard-NS

2:33.18

200 Back

2:25.06

Vic Alejos- NS

2014

2014

Lillian Duma- NS

35.65

50 Breast

34.89

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2014

Desirae Mangaoang- NS

1:17.16

100 Breast

1:16.63

Migs Martin- NS

2011

2014

Lillian Duma- NS

2:45.63

200 Breast

2:46.52

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

2004

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

30.32

50 Fly

28.60

Ty Jeter- JUD

2010

2004

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

1:07.71

100 Fly

1:06.10

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

2012

Nichole Donofrio

2:31.80

200 Fly

2:21.93

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

1983

Tanya Williams - NE

2:29.63

200 IM

2:25.91

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

 2012

Nikko Bjontegard- NS

5:25.47

400 IM

5:11.02

Christopher Lindley- NS

2013

 

GIRLS

13-14 Long Course

BOYS

2012

Allison Schillick- NS

27.69

50 Free

24.85

Aaron Brysch- NS

2011

2005

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

59.92

100 Free

54.16

Ty Jeter- JUD

2012

2012

Haley Herzberg- NE

2:06.88

200 Free

1:59.60

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

2012

Haley Herzberg- NE

4:28.31

400 Free

4:07.58

Matt Hooper - NS

1988

1991

Heather Branstetter - NS

9:07.95

800 Free

8:26.39

Matt Hooper - NS

1988

1991

Heather Branstetter - NS

17:16.51

1500 Free

16:14.52

Michael Calvillo- NS

2015

2012

Allison Schillick - NS

1:06.57

100 Back

1:02.17

Brandon Garcia- NE

2015

2014

Rachel Rodriguez- NE

2:22.41

200 Back

2:12.21

Brandon Garcia- NE

2016

1997

Sara Kunnemann - NE

1:14.25

100 Breast

1:08.13

Jack Bierie - NE

1979

1997

Sara Kunnemann - NE

2:43.58

200 Breast

2:29.65

Jack Bierie - NE

1979

2006

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

1:03.81

100 Fly

58.57

Ty Jeter- JUD

2012

2006

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

2:18.99

200 Fly

2:11.47

Andrew Skowronek-NE

2009

2013

Jayde Walz- DT

2:25.40

200 IM

2:16.40

Aaron Brysch- NS

2011

2007

Danielle Spradlin - Jud

5:08.00

400 IM

4:35.79

Michael Calvillo- NS

2015

 

GIRLS

15-16 Long Course

BOYS

1993

Raina Elwani - NS

26.44

50 Free

23.69

John Murray-NE

2010

2008

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

56.66

100 Free

52.08

John Murray-NE

2011

2008

Lily Moldenhauer NE

2:01.83

200 Free

1:55.93

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

1993

Heather Branstetter - NS

4:20.08

400 Free

3:58.32

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

1993

Megan Ryther - NS

8:49.16

800 Free

8:07.89

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

1993

Heather Branstetter - NS

16:50.01

1500 Free

15:17.69

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

2008

Lily Moldenhauer NE

1:03.47

100 Back

59.97

John Murray- NE

2010

2011

Anna Mayfield- NE

2:18.71

200 Back

2:08.05

Aaron Moran- NS

2012

1998

Sarah Chandler NE

1:13.61

100 Breast

1:06.24

Ryan McKinney- NE

1990

1998

Sarah Chandler NE

2:36.79

200 Breast

2:24.80

Jack Bierie NE

1981

2007

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

1:00.80

100 Fly

57.12

Andrew Skowronek-NE

2011

2008

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

2:12.64

200 Fly

2:04.10

Andrew Skowronek-NE

2011

2008

Kim Pavlin NE

2:20.72

200 IM

2:09.59

Michael Calvillo- NS

2016

1982

Vanessa Richey NE

4:54.99

400 IM

4:28.44

Michael Calvillo- NS

2016

 

GIRLS

17-18 Long Course

BOYS

2003

Caitlin Andrew - NS

27.57

50 Free

23.28

John Murray - NE

2011

2009

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

56.66

100 Free

50.84

John Murray- NE

2012

2009

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

2:01.83

200 Free

1:52.11

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1994

Heather Branstetter - NS

4:19.35

400 Free

3:53.73

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1996

Megan Ryther - NS

8:49.97

800 Free

8:03.50

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1996

Megan Ryther - NS

16:55.05

1500 Free

15:19.10

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

2009

Lily Moldenhauer-NE

1:03.47

100 Back

58.40

Ian LeMaistre- NE

2012

2012

Anna Mayfield - NE

2:16.39

200 Back

2:06.83

Ian LeMaistre-NE

2012

2000

Sarah Chandler-NE

1:12.38

100 Breast

1:04.38

Keanu Stevenson - NE

2011

1998

Sarah Chandler - NE

2:35.59

200 Breast

2:20.38

David Moore- NS

2013

2009

Lily Moldenhauer-NE

1:00.80

100 Fly

56.34

Luke Shaw- NE

2011

2009

Lily Moldenhauer - NE

2:12.64

200 Fly

2:02.68

Matt Hooper - NS

1990

1993

Jennifer Banda - NS

2:22.37

200 IM

2:06.34

David Moore - NS

2013

1984

Vanessa Richey - NE

4:52.42

400 IM

4:22.57

Matt Hooper - NS

1992

 

GIRLS

Senior Long Course

BOYS

1993

Raina Elwani - NS

26.44

50 Free

22.34

John Murray- NE

2016

2011

Lily Moldenhauer- NE

56.96

100 Free

49.46

John Murray- NE

2016

2016

Sarah Gibson- NE

1:59.19

200 Free

1:50.89

Matt Hooper - NS

1996

2016

Sarah Gibson- NE

4:14.61

400 Free

3:52.87

Bruce Hays - NE

1984

2016

Sarah Gibson- NE

8:41.94

800 Free

8:03.50

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

1993

Heather Branstetter - NS

16:50.01

1500 Free

15:17.69

Matt Hooper - NS

1991

2008

Lily Moldenhauer- NE

1:03.47

100 Back

58.38

Adrian Montoya- DT

2000

2011

Kim Pavlin- NE

2:14.96

200 Back

2:04.79

Matt Hooper - NS

2000

2000

Sarah Chandler- NE

1:12.38

100 Breast

1:03.30

Sofiane Daid - NS

2004

2000

Sarah Chandler - NE

2:32.86

200 Breast

2:15.50

Sofiane Daid - NS

2004

2016

Sarah Gibson- NE

58.02

100 Fly

54.00

Matt Hooper - NS

1996

2016

Sarah Gibson- NE

2:10.84

200 Fly

1:58.54

Matt Hooper - NS

1996

2011

Kim Pavlin- NE

2:17.01

200 IM

2:06.15

Walter Soza - NS

1996

1984

Vanessa Richey - NE

4:52.42

400 IM

4:21.98

Matt Hooper - NS

1993

 

Please Click Here to Return to the Top of This Page