Team / School ID Codes as of 01/26/18

Four-letter codes are assigned to Public High Schools by the UIL and are mandated for use state-wide.  They were current as of 05/05/18
Private / Parochial School codes are assigned by TAPPS and are valid for state-wide use.  They were current as of 10/16/18

School

Code

 

School

Code

Antonian Prep

SAA

San Antonio Cole

SACO

Basis

SAB

San Antonio East Central

SAEC

Boerne

BOER

San Antonio Edison

SAED

Boerne Champion

BOCH

San Antonio Fox Tech

SAFT

Burnet

BURN

San Antonio Northside Harlan

NSHA

Castle Hills

SAH

San Antonio Northside Health Careers

NOHC

Castroville Medina Valley

CAMV

San Antonio Highlands

SAHI

Central Catholic

SCENT

San Antonio Northside Holmes

NOHO

Christian Heritage

CHS

San Antonio North East Houston

SAHO

Cibolo Steele

CIST

San Antonio Northside Jay

NOJA

Converse Judson

COJU

San Antonio Jefferson

SAJE

Del Rio

DERI

San Antonio North East Johnson

SAJO

Episcopal School of Texas

SATMI

San Antonio Lanier

SALA

Excel College Prep Academy

ECP

San Antonio North East Lee

SALE

Fischer Canyon Lake

FICL

San Antonio North East MacArthur

SAMR

Fredricksburg

FRED

San Antonio North East Madison

SAMD

Geneva School of Boerne

BGS

San Antonio Northside Marshall

NOMA

Geronimo Navarro

GERO

San Antonio Northside O'Connor

NOOC

Great Hearts Monte Vista

SAGH

San Antonio North East Reagan

SARE

Hays ISD

HAYS

San Antonio North East Roosevelt

SARO

Hays Johnson

HAJO

San Antonio Southwest Legacy

SALG

Incarnate Word

SAIWA

San Antonio Southwest

SASW

John Paul II

SJP

San Antonio Stacey

SAST

Judson Veteran's Memorial

JUVM

San Antonio Northside Stevens

NOST

Keystone

SAK

San Antonio Northside Taft

NOTA

Lehman

SAL

San Antonio Wagner

SAWG

Lifegate School

LGS

San Antonio Northside Warren

NOWA

Lutheran High School

SALHS

San Marcos

SANM

New Braunfels

NEBR

San Marcos Baptist Academy

SMA

New Braunfels Canyon

NEBC

Schertz Clemens

SCCL

Pleasanton

PLEA

School of Science & Technology

SST

Poteet

POTE

Seguin

SEGU

Providence

SAPCS

Somerset

SOME

River City Believers Academy

BAC

South San Antonio

SOSA

San Antonio Alamo Heights

SAAH

Spring Branch Smithson Valley

SBSV

San Antonio Brackenridge

SABR

St. Anthony

SSA

San Antonio Northside Brandeis

NOBR

St. Mary's Hall

SMH

San Antonio Northside Brennan

NBRE

St. Michaels (Austin)

ACM

San Antonio Burbank

SABU

Stockdale

STOC

San Antonio Christian

SAC

Universal City-Randolph

UNCR

San Antonio Christian Schools

SCS

Uvalde

UVAL

San Antonio Churchill

SACH

Wimberly

WIMB

San Antonio Northside Clark

NOCL